ABPD 2018 Examination Committee

Posted: 2/15/2019

ABPD would like to recognize and give thanks to the 2018 Examination Committee for their time, support and dedication to the field of pediatric dentistry!

 

The Examination Committee (EC) was formed to ensure that our examinations test the Candidates' in-depth knowledge of the specialty of pediatric dentistry. Depending on the committee assignment, members develop items for the Qualifying Examination or the Renewal of Certification examination, assist in the development of vignettes for the Oral Clinical Examination, or the Continuous Quality Improvement modules for the Renewal of Certification Process.



2018 Examination Committee (EC)

Examination Committee Chair:
Man Wai Ng, Boston, MA

Qualifying Examination:
Board Liaison: Dorothy Pang, San Francisco, CA
Chair: Anupama Tate, Washington DC
Co-Chair: Rochelle “Shelley” Lindemeyer, Philadelphia, PA

Oral Clinical Examination:
Board Liaison: E. LaRee Johnson, Raleigh, NC
Chair: Marcio Guelmann, Gainsville, FL

Renewal of Certification Process:
Board Liaisons: Leila Younger, Barrington, IL and Greg Olson, Loma Linda, CA
Chair: Andrea Gonzales, Flower Mound, TX

2018 EC Subcommitee Members

    Shreekrishna Akilesh - Phoenix, AZ
    Mira Albert - Hinsdale, IL
    Alexander Alcaraz - Sierra Madre, CA
    Mona Al-Sane - Kuwait
    Homa Amini - Columbus, OH
    Paul Bahn, III - Newtown, PA
    Deepali Bhanot - Rockville, MD
    Mark Boone - Virginia Beach, VA
    James Boynton - Belleville, MI
    Jeffrey Brownstein - Peoria, AZ
    Neeta Chandwani - Dubai
    Willie Chao - FPO, AP
    Jung-Wei Chen - Corona, CA
    Donald Chi - Seattle, WA
    Richard Cohen - Niles, MI
    Matthew Cooke - Pittsburgh, PA
    Jennifer Criss -  Nacogdoches, TX
    Jennifer Cully - Cincinnati, OH
    Vineet Dhar - Ellicott City, MD
    Shahrbanoo Fadavi - Chicago, IL
    Roopa Gandhi - Aurora, CO
    Matthew Geneser - Iowa City, IA
    Edward Ginsberg - Baltimore, MD
    Elizabeth Gosnell - Cincinnati, OH
    Jennifer Hargleroad - Fort Collins, CO
    Rhea Haugseth - Marietta, GA
    Brian Hodgson - Milwaukee, WI
    Craig Hollander - Saint Louis, MO
    Autumn Hurd - Littleton, CO
    Janice Jackson - Birmingham, AL
    Rishita Jaju - Ashburn, VA
    Bina Katechia - Glastonbury, CT
    Martha Ann Keels - Chapel Hill, NC
    Kelly Kirtland - Cincinnati, OH
    Kavita Kohli - Dobbs Ferry, NY
    Charles Larsen - Forest Hills, NY
    Jacob Lee - San Clemente, CA
    Jean Lewis - Phoenix, AZ
    Sally Sue Lombardi - Issaquah, WA
    Cheen Loo - Boston, MA
    Tad Mabry - Iowa City, IA
    Manav Malik - Sarasota, FL
    Lisa McGriff-Metz - Pearland, TX
    Alton McWhorter - Dallas, TX
    Madhu Mohan - Warren, NJ
    Brent Moody - Oklahoma City, OK
    Maritza Morell - Anover, MA
    Robert Nieders - Lexington, SC
    Scott Nieman - Westerville, OH
    Shannon Parris - Lawrenceville, GA
    Kimberly Patterson - Charleston, SC
    Nancy Rajchel - Mechanicsburg, PA
    Steven Rayes - Lyme Center, NH
    Hans Reinemer - Salt Lake City, UT
    Michael Roseff - Boynton Beach, FL
    Tara Schafer - Augusta, GA
    Sarita Shah John - Irving, TX
    Daniela Silva - Los Angeles, CA
    Shera Sims - Harrisonville, MO
    Toddrick Smith - Germantown, TN
    Jennifer Soncini - Braintree, MA
    David Stanley - Murfreesboro, TN
    Thomas Stark - Germany
    Deborah Studen-Pavlovich - Pittsburgh, PA
    Thomas Tanbonliong - Los Angeles, CA
    Leslie Tanimura - Lafayette, CA
    Adesegun Tewogbade - Stone Mountain,GA
    Janice Townsend - New Orleans, LA
    Joseph Tylka - Long Grove, IL
    Karen Uston - Atlanta, GA
    Kaaren Vargas - North Liberty, IA
    Elizabeth Velan - Seattle, WA
    Martha Wells - Memphis, TN
    Steven Wohlford - Hood River, OR
    Zheng Xu - Seattle, WA
    Karen Yee-Lo - Lakewood, WA
    Farhad Yeroshalmi - Great Neck, NY


« back to listing